Outstanding Academic Achievements of the Alumni

Fong Wing Man (2019 Graduate)

Associate of Science(Nutrition and Food Management)(CIE(HKBU))

President’s Honour Roll(Both 1st & 2nd semester, 19/20)

Lam Yee Han (2019 Graduate)

Associate of Arts(Creative Communication)(CIE(HKBU))

Dean’s List(1st semester, 19/20)

Ng Kit Man (2018 Graduate)

Associate of Science(Creative Digital Media Design)(CIE(HKBU))

President’s Honour Roll(1st semester, 19/20)

Dean’s List(2nd semester, 19/20), (Both 1st & 2nd semester, 18/19)

Ip Ka Yi, Samantha (2017 Graduate)

Associate of Arts(Creative Communication)(CIE(HKBU))

Dean’s List(Both 1st & 2nd semester, 18/19)

Dean’s List(Both 1st & 2nd semester, 17/18)

Lum Lok Him, Samuel (2017 Graduate)

Associate of Arts(Music Studies)(CIE(HKBU))

Dean’s List(2nd semester, 18/19)

Dean’s List(1st semester, 17/18)

Ngai Ming Chun (2017 Graduate)

Associate of Arts(Marketing)(CIE(HKBU))

President’s Honour Roll(Both 1st & 2nd semester, 18/19)

President’s Honour Roll(Both 1st & 2nd semester, 17/18)

Wong Wing Shan (2017 Graduate)

Associate of Arts(History and Hong Kong Studies)(CIE(HKBU))

President’s Honour Roll(Both 1st & 2nd semester, 18/19)

President’s Honour Roll(Both 1st & 2nd semester, 17/18)

Wu Chiu Shing (2017 Graduate)

Hongkong Electric Bursary(IVE(Morrison Hill))

Chan Chi Chung (2016 Graduate)

Higher Diploma Programme in Applied History Studies(CUSCS)

Outstanding Academic Achievement

Chiu Wai (2016 Graduate)

School of Engineering (HKUST)

Dean of Engineering Scholarship 2016 

Ko Sin Tung(2016 Graduate)

Associate of Arts(Chinese for Professional Purposes) (CIE(HKBU))

Dean’s List(Both 1st &2nd semester, 17/18)

Li Ka Tat(2016 Graduate)

Associate of Science(Geography and Resources Management) (CIE(HKBU))

Dean’s List(Both 1st &2nd semester, 17/18)

Ma Chung Man (2016 Graduate)

Associate of Arts (History and Hong Kong Studies) (CIE(HKBU))

President’s Honour Roll(Both 1st &2nd semester, 17/18)

Ma Ting Fung (2016 Graduate)

Associate of Science (Psychology) (CIE(HKBU))

Dean’s List(2nd semester, 17/18)

Maan Lai Ting(2016 Graduate)

 

Higher Diploma Programme in Applied History Studies(CUSCS)

Outstanding Academic Achievement

Mak Chin Fung (2016 Graduate)

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) (HSMC)

Dean's List Award 2017-18

 

Mak Sin Fei (2016 Graduate)

Associate of Arts (History and Hong Kong Studies) (CIE(HKBU))

Dean’s List(1st semester, 17/18)

Yau Tsz Yau (2016 Graduate)

Associate of Science(Sport and Recreation Studies)(CIE(HKBU))

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme - Talent Development Scholarship

President’s Honour Roll(1st semester, 17/18)

Dean's List (2nd semester, 17/18)

何子華 (2016 Graduate) 2017-2018學年港澳及華僑學生三等奬學金(華僑大學)
Chan Wai Pan (2015 Graduate)

School of Engineering (HKUST)

Dean's List Award 2015-16 

Tse Chi Yung (2015 Graduate)

Chung Chi College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Chung Chi College Class Scholarship
Chung Chi College Head‘s list

Yan Ka Wai (2015 Graduate)

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme(SPSS)-Reaching Out Award(ROA)(Tung Wah College)

Chan Ying Tung (2014 Graduate)

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme(SPSS)-Reaching Out Award(ROA)(Tung Wah College)

Kam Chi On (2014 Graduate)

BSc(Hons) in Building Engineering and Management(The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)

HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund-Talent Development Scholarship

Kwok Chun Kit (2014 Graduate)

Associate of Arts (Tourism and Hospitality Managemant) (2014-15)

 

KWOK Tin Yan (2014 Graduate)

Higher Diploma Programme in Business and Human Resource Management (CUSCS)

LAI On Po (2014 Graduate)

College of International Education, Hong Kong Baptist University

Associate of Arts (Tourism and Hospitality Managemant) (2014-15) 

Lau Siu Lun (2014 Graduate)

Associate of Arts(Financial Management )(CIE(HKBU))

Dean's List (2nd semester, 14/15)

Shum Ki Hing (2014 Graduate)

School of Engineering (HKUST)

Dean's List Award 2017-18

Dean’s List Award 2016-17

WONG Man Ying (2014 Graduate)

CYMA Charity Fund Scholarship 2015-16 (IVE-Morrison Hill)

 

Chu Suet Yi (2013 Graduate)

Associate of Arts(Financial Management )(CIE(HKBU))

Dean's List (2nd semester, 14/15)

LI Bei (2013 Graduate)

College of International Education, Hong Kong Baptist University

Associate of Arts (Applied Social Services) (2013-14)

 

LAM Yan Yan (2013 Graduate)

President's Honour Roll 2014-15 (Baptist University)

 

LAW Man Shan (2013 Graduate)

School of Continuing and Professional Studies, The Chinese University of Hong Kong (CUSCS)

Higher Diploma Programme in Chinese

CHAN Siu Kwong (2012 Graduate)

Franklin Fund for International Business Studies 2014-15 (HKUST)

 

POON Siu Ting (2012 Graduate)

School of Continuing and Professional Studies, The Chinese University of Hong Kong (CUSCS)

Higher Diploma Programme in Tourism and Hospitality Management

LAM Yan Yan (2012 Graduate)

College of International Education, Hong Kong Baptist University

Associate of Arts (Business Administration) (2012-13)

朱詠森(2010 Graduate)

圖書館及資訊管理高級文憑(香港大學附屬學院)

香港大學附屬學院奬學金

Leung Yee Ki(2009 Graduate)

BEd(Hons)(Liberal Studies) Programme(The Hong Kong Institute of Education)

Dr Li Wai Shing Memorial Scholarship

Liu Hoi Lan(2008 Graduate)

BBA(Hons) in Accountancy(The Hong Kong Polytechnic University )

Merit-Deloitte Tax Championship 2010

丘銀華(2007 Graduate)

商業學高級文憑(會計)課程(香港大學附屬學院)

香港大學附屬學院奬學金